Shawn Mendes, Chloe X Halle and More Nab Grammy Award Nominations: See The Full List

It’s time to have fun the most important and greatest names within the music business!

The nominations for the 2019 Grammy Awards are lastly right here and so lots of our favourite singers and songwriters are up for this main award! From Camila Cabello to Chloe x Halle and everybody in between, we will’t wait to see who takes house these golden awards when the present airs on February 10th.

Hold scrolling to take a look at all of the nominees and see if any of your favourite artists are up for this coveted award!

 

View this submit on Instagram

 

A submit shared by Recording Academy / GRAMMYs (@recordingacademy) on Dec 6, 2018 at 10:07am PST

RECORD OF THE YEAR
I Like It” — Cardi B, Dangerous Bunny & J Balvin
“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile
“This Is America” — Infantile Gambino
“God’s Plan” — Drake
“Shallow” — Woman Gaga & Bradley Cooper
“All The Stars” — Kendrick Lamar & SZA
“Rockstar” — Submit Malone That includes 21 Savage
“The Middle” — Zedd, Maren Morris & Gray

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
“Invasion Of Privacy” — Cardi B
“By The Way, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile
“Scorpion” — Drake
“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.
“Beerbongs & Bentleys” — Publish Malone
“Dirty Computer” — Janelle Monáe
“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves
“Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By” (Numerous Artists)

SONG OF THE YEAR
“All The Stars” — Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
“Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
“God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
“In My Blood” — Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes & Geoffrey Warburton, songwriters (Shawn Mendes)
“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
“The Middle” — Sarah Aarons, Jordan Okay. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael
Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski, songwriters (Zedd, Maren Morris & Gray)
“Shallow” — Woman Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Woman Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
“This Is America” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Infantile Gambino)

BEST NEW ARTIST
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa
Margo Worth
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
“Colors” — Beck
“Havana (Live)” — Camila Cabello
“God Is A Woman” — Ariana Grande
“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” — Woman Gaga
“Better Now” — Submit Malone

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
“Fall In Line” — Christina Aguilera That includes Demi Lovato
“Don’t Go Breaking My Heart” — Backstreet Boys
“‘S Wonderful” — Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
“Shallow” — Woman Gaga & Bradley Cooper
“Girls I Like You” — Maroon 5 That includes Cardi B
“Say Something” — Justin Timberlake That includes Chris Stapleton
“The Middle” — Zedd, Maren Morris & Gray

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
“Camila” — Camila Cabello
“Meaning Of Life” — Kelly Clarkson
“Sweetener” — Ariana Grande
“Shawn Mendes” — Shawn Mendes
“Beautiful Trauma” — P!nk
“Reputation” — Taylor Swift

 

View this publish on Instagram

 

THE KIDS GOT 2 GRAMMY NOMS. BEST NEW ARTIST x BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM. God is superb!!!! we’re in SHOCK. thanks all for listening x supporting. we put our hearts x souls into this music. that is crazyyyyy

A submit shared by chloe x halle (@chloexhalle) on Dec 7, 2018 at 6:33am PST

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
“Love Is Here To Stay” —Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
“My Way” — Willie Nelson
“Nat “King” Cole & Me” — Gregory Porter
four. Requirements (DELUXE) —
Seal
5. THE MUSIC…THE MEM’RIES…THE MAGIC! —
Barbra Streisand

BEST DANCE RECORDING
“Northern Soul” — Above & Past That includes Richard Bedford
“Ultimatum” — Disclosure (That includes Fatoumata Diawara)
“Losing It” — Fisher
“Electricity” — Silk Metropolis & Dua Lipa That includes Diplo & Mark Ronson
“Ghost Voices” — Digital Self

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
“Singularity” —Jon Hopkins
“Woman Worldwide” — Justice
“Treehouse” — Sofi Tukker
“Oil of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides” — SOPHIE
“Lune Rouge” — TOKiMONSTA

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
“The Emancipation Procrastination” — Christian Scott, aTunde Adjuah, “Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd Band
“Modern Lore” — Julian Lage
“Laid Black” — Marcus Miller
“Protocol 4” — Simon Phillips

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
“Four Out Of Five” —Arctic Monkeys
“When Bad Does Good” — Chris Cornell
“Made An America” — The Fever 333
“Highway Tune” — Greta Van Fleet
“Uncomfortable” — Halestorm

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
“Condemned To The Gallows “— Between The Buried And Me
“Honeycomb” — Deafheaven
“Electric Messiah” — Excessive On Hearth
“Betrayer” — Trivium
“On My Tooth — Underoath

BEST ROCK SONG
“Black Smoke Rising” — Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel
Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)
“Jumpsuit” — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)
“MANTRA” — Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Deliver Me
The Horizon)
“Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
“Rats” — Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Author, songwriters (Ghost)

BEST ROCK ALBUM
“Rainier Fog” — Alice In Chains
“M A N I A” — Fall Out Boy
“Prequelle — Ghost
“From The Fires” — Greta Van Fleet
“Pacific Daydream” — Weezer

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
“Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino” —Arctic Monkeys
“Colors” — Beck
“Utopia” — Björk
“American Utopia” — David Byrne
“Masseduction” — St. Vincent
BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
“Long As I Live” — Toni Braxton
“Summer” — The Carters
“Y O Y” — Lalah Hathaway
“Best Part” — H.E.R. That includes Daniel Caesar
“First Began” — PJ Morton

 

View this publish on Instagram

 

A submit shared by Shawn Mendes (@shawnmendes) on Nov 30, 2018 at 11:27pm PST

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
“Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand” — Leon Bridges
“Don’t Fall Apart On Me Tonight” — Bettye LaVette
“Honest” — MAJOR.
“How Deep Is Your Love” — PJ Morton That includes Yebba
“Made For Love” — Charlie Wilson That includes Lalah Hathaway

BEST R&B SONG
“Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon
McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
“Come Through And Chill” — Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel That includes J. Cole & Salaam Remi)
“Feels Like Summer” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Infantile Gambino)
“Focus” — Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.)
“Long As I Live” — Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
“Everything Is Love” — The Carters
“The Youngsters Are Alright” — Chloe x Halle
“Chris Dave And The Drumhedz” — Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
“War & Leisure” — Miguel
“Ventriloquism” — Meshell Ndegeocello

BEST R&B ALBUM
“Sex & Cigarettes” — Toni Braxton
“Good Thing” — Leon Bridges
“Honestly” — Lalah Hathaway
“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.
“Gumbo Unplugged (Live)” — PJ Morton

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
“Be Careful” — Cardi B
“Nice For What” — Drake
“King’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak
“Sicko Mode” — Travis Scott, Drake, Massive Hawk & Swae Lee

BEST RAP/SUNG PERFORMANCE
“Like I Do” — Christina Aguilera That includes Goldlink
“Pretty Little Fears” — 6LACK That includes J. Cole
“This Is America” — Infantile Gambino
“All The Stars” — Kendrick Lamar & SZA
“Rockstar” — Submit Malone That includes 21 Savage

BEST RAP SONG
“God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron
LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
“King’s Dead” — Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future &
James Blake)
“Lucky You” — R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J.
Candy, songwriters (Eminem That includes Joyner Lucas)
“Sicko Mode” — Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Younger, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Huge Hawk & Swae Lee)
“Win” — Okay. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels
& C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock)

BEST RAP ALBUM
“Invasion Of Privacy” — Cardi B
“Swimming” — Mac Miller
“Victory Lap” — Nipsey Hussle
“Daytona” — Pusha T
“Astroworld” — Travis Scott

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
“Wouldn’t It Be Great?” — Loretta Lynn
“Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters” — Maren Morris
“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves
“Millionaire” — Chris Stapleton
“Parallel Line” — Keith City

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
“Shoot Me Straight” — Brothers Osborne
“Tequila” — Dan + Shay
” When Somebody Stops Loving You” — Little Massive City
“Dear Hate” — Maren Morris That includes Vince Gill
“Meant To Be” — Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

 

View this submit on Instagram

 

A publish shared by camila (@camila_cabello) on Oct 23, 2018 at 1:52pm PDT

BEST COUNTRY SONG
“Break Up In The End” — Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell)
“Dear Hate” — Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris,
Songwriters (Maren Morris That includes Vince Gill)
“I Lived It” — Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben
Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton)
“Space Cowboy” — Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves,
songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
“Tequila” — Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)
“When Someone Stops Loving You” — Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Huge City)

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
“Unapologetically” — Kelsea Ballerini
“Port Saint Joe” — Brothers Osborne
“Girl Going Nowhere” — Ashley McBryde
“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves
“From A Room: Volume 2” — Chris Stapleton

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
“Hiraeth” — Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann
“Beloved” — Snatam Kaur
“Opium Moon” — Opium Moon
“Molecules Of Motion” — Steve Roach
“Moku Maluhia – Peaceful Island” — Jim Kimo West

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
“Some Of That Sunshine” — Regina Carter, soloist
“Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist
“We See” — Fred Hersch, soloists
“De-dah” — Brad Mehldau, soloist
“Cadenas” — Miguel Zenón, soloist

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
“My Mood Is You” — Freddy Cole
“The Questions” — Kurt Elling
“The Subject Tonight Is Love” — Kate McGarry With Keith Ganz & Gary Versace
“If You Really Want” — Raul Midón With The Metropole Orkest Carried out By Vince Mendoza
“The Window” — Cécile McLorin Salvant

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
“Diamond Cut” — Tia Fuller
“Live In Europe” — Fred Hersch Trio
“Seymour Reads The Constitution!” — Brad Mehldau Trio
“Still Dreaming” — Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
“All About That Basie” — The Rely Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty
Barnhart
“American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom” — John Daversa Huge Band That includes DACA Artists
“Presence” — Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Massive Band
“All Can Work” — John Hollenbeck Giant Ensemble
“Barefoot Dances And Other Visions” —  Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Massive Band

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
“Heart Of Brazil”— Eddie Daniels
“Back To The Sunset”— Dafnis Prieto Massive Band
“West Side Story Reimagined”— Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Massive Band
“Cinque”— Elio Villafranca
“Yo Soy La Tradición” — Miguel Zenón That includes Spektral Quartet

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG
“You Will Win” — Jekalyn Carr; Allen Carr & Jekalyn Carr, Songwriters
“Won’t He Do It” — Koryn Hawthorne
“Never Alone” — Tori Kelly That includes Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, Songwriters
“Cycles” Jonathan Mcreynolds That includes Doe; Jonathan McReynolds, Songwriter
“A Great Work” — Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron W. Lindsey, Alvin Richardson & Brian Courtney Wilson, Songwriters

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG
“Reckless Love” — Cory Asbury; Cory Asbury, Caleb Culver & Ran Jackson, songwriters
“You Say” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters
“Joy” — for King & Nation; Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Stephen Blake Kanicka, Seth Moslely, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
“Grace Got You” — MercyMe That includes John Reuben; David Garcia, Ben Glover, MercyMe, Solomon Olds & John Reuben, songwriters
“Known”— Tauren Wells; Ethan Hulse, Jordan Sapp & Tauren
Wells, songwriters

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
“One Nation Under God” — Jekalyn Carr
“Hiding Place” — Tori Kelly
“Make Room” — Jonathan McReynolds
“The Other Side” — The Partitions Group
“A Great Work” — Brian Courtney Wilson

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM
“Look Up Child” — Lauren Daigle
“Hallelujah Here Below” — Elevation Worship
“Living With a Fire” — Jesus Tradition
“Surrounded” — Michael W. Smith
“Survivor: Live From Harding Prison” — Zach Williams

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM
“Unexpected” — Jason Crabb
“Clear Skies” — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
“Favorites: Revisited By Request” — The Isaacs
“Still Standing” — The Martins
“Love Love Love” — Gordon Mote

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
“Prometo” — Pablo Alboran
“Sincera” — Claudia Brant
“Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2” — Natalia Lafourcade
“2:00 AM” — Raquel Sofía
“Vives” — Carlos Vives

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
“Clairoscura” — Aterciopelados
“Coastcity” — Coastcity
“Encanto Tropical” — Monsieur Periné
“Gourmet” — Orishas
“Aztlán” — Zoé

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM
“Primero Soy Mexicana” — Angela Aguilar
“Mitad y Mitad” — Calibre 50
“Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II” — Aida Cuevas
“Cruzando Borders” — Los Texmaniacs
“Leyendas De Mi Pueblo” — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
“¡México Por Siempre!” — Luis Miguel

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
“Pa’ Mi Gente” — Charlie Aponte
“Legado” — Formell Y Los Van Van
“Orquesta Akokán” — Orquesta Akokán
“Ponle Actitud” — Felipe Peláez
“Anniversary” — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE
“Kick Rocks” — Sean Ardoin
“Saint James Infirmary Blues” — Jon Batiste
“The Joke”  Brandi Carlile
“All On My Mind” — Anderson East
“Last Man Standing” — Willie Nelson

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
“All The Trouble” — Waylon Payne, Lee Ann Womack & Adam Wright, songwriters (Lee Ann Womack)
“Build a Bridge” — Jeff Tweedy, songwriter (Mavis Staples)
“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
“Knockin’ On Your Screen Door” — Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)
“Summer’s End” — Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
“By The Way, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile
“Things Have Changed” — Bettye LaVette
“The Tree Of Forgiveness” — John Prine
“The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone” — Lee Ann Womack
“One Drop Of Truth” — The Wooden Brothers

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
“Portraits in Fiddles” — Mike Barnett
“Sister Sadie II” — Sister Sadie
“Rivers and Roads” — Particular Consensus
“The Travelin’ McCourys” — The Travelin’ McCourys
“North of Despair” — Wooden & Wire

 

View this publish on Instagram

 

A submit shared by Taylor Swift (@taylorswift) on Nov 20, 2018 at 10:24pm PST

BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM
“Something Smells Funky ‘Round Here” — Elvin Bishop’s Huge Enjoyable Trio
“Benton County Relic” — Cedric Burnside
“The Blues Is Alive and Well” — Buddy Man
“No Mercy in This Land” — Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite
“Don’t You Really feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues of Blue Lu Barker) — Maria Muldaur

BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM
“Please Don’t Be Dead” — Unbelievable Negrito
“Here In Babylon” — Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps
“Cry No More” — Danielle Nicole
“Out of The Blues” — Boz Scaggs
“Victor Wainwright and The Train” — Victor Wainwright And The Practice

BEST FOLK ALBUM
“Whistle Down the Wind” — Joan Baez
“Black Cowboys” — Dom Flemons
“Rifles & Rosary Beads” — Mary Gauthier
“Weed Garden” — Iron & Wine
“All Ashore” — Punch Brothers

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
“Kreole Rock and Soul” — Sean Ardoin
“Spyboy” — Cha Wa
“Aloha From Na Hoa” — Na Hoa
“No ‘Ane’i” — Kalani Pe’a
“Mewasinsational – Cree Round Dance Songs” — Younger Spirit

BEST REGGAE ALBUM
“As The World Turns” — Black Uhuru
“Reggae Forever” — Etana
“Rebellion Rises” — Ziggy Marley
“A Matter of Time” — Protoje
“44/876” — Sting & Shaggy

BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
“Deran” — Bombino
“Fenfo” — Fatoumata Diawara
“Black Times” — Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
“Freedom” — Soweto Gospel Choir
“The Lost Songs of World War II” — Yiddish Glory

BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM
“All The Sounds” — Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
“Building Blocks” — Tim Kubart
“Falu’s Bazaar” — Falu
“Giants of Science” — The Pop Ups
“The Nation of Imagine” — Frank & Deane

BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM
“Accessory to War (Neil Degrasse Tyson & Avis Lang)”  — Courtney B. Vance
“Calypso”  — David Sedaris
“Creative Quest” — Questlove
“Faith – A Journey For All” — Jimmy Carter
“The Last Black Unicorn” — Tiffany Haddish

BEST COMEDY ALBUM
“Annihilation” — Patton Oswalt
“Equanimity & The Bird Revelation” — Dave Chappelle
“Noble Ape” — Jim Gaffigan
“Standup For Drummers” — Fred Armisen
“Tamborine” — Chris Rock

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
“The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el
Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David
Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist
(Unique Broadway Forged)
“Carousel” — Renee Fleming, Alexander Gemignani, Joshua Henry,
Lindsay Mendez & Jessie Mueller, principal soloists;
Steven Epstein, producer (Richard Rodgers, composer;
Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2018 Broadway Forged)
“Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert” — Sara Bareilles, Alice Cooper, Ben Daniels, Brandon
Victor Dixon, Erik Grönwall, Jin Ha, John Legend,
Norm Lewis & Jason Tam, principal soloists; Harvey
Mason, Jr., producer (Andrew Lloyd-Webber,
composer; Tim Rice, lyricist) (Unique Tv Forged)
“My Fair Lady” — Lauren Ambrose, Norbert Leo Butz & Harry
Hadden-Paton, principal soloists; Andre Bishop, Van
Dean, Hattie Okay. Jutagir, David Lai, Adam Siegel & Ted
Sperling, producers (Frederick Loewe, composer; Alan
Jay Lerner, lyricist) (2018 Broadway Forged)
“Once On This Island” — Phillip Boykin, Merle Dandridge, Quentin Earl
Darrington, Hailey Kilgore, Kenita R. Miller, Alex
Newell, Isaac Powell & Lea Salonga, principal soloists;
Lynn Ahrens, Hunter Arnold, Ken Davenport, Stephen
Flaherty & Elliot Scheiner, producers (Stephen
Flaherty, composer; Lynn Ahrens, lyricist) (New
Broadway Forged)

 

View this publish on Instagram

 

A publish shared by The Biggest Showman (@greatestshowman) on Mar 5, 2018 at 12:43pm PST

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
“Call Me By Your Name” — (Numerous Artists)
“Deadpool 2” — (Numerous Artists)
“The Greatest Showman” — (Numerous Artists)
“Lady Bird” — (Numerous Artists)
“Stranger Things” — (Numerous Artists)

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
“Black Panther” — Ludwig Göransson, composer
“Blade Runner 2049” — Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
“Coco” — Michael Giacchino, composer
“The Shape of Water” — Alexandre Desplat, composer
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi” — John Williams, composer

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
“All The Stars” — Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
“Mystery Of Love” — Sufjan Stevens, songwriter (Sufjan Stevens)
“Remember Me” — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel That includes Natalia Lafourcade)
“Shallow” — Woman Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Woman Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
“This Is Me” — Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Keala Settle & The Biggest Showman Ensemble)

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
“APES***” — The Carters, Ricky Saiz, video director; Mélodie Buchris, Natan Schottenfels & Erinn Williams, video producers
“This Is America” — Infantile Gambino, Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers
“I’m Not Racist” Joyner Lucas & Ben Proulx, video administrators; Joyner Lucas, video producer
“Pynk” —  Janelle Monáe, Emma Westenberg, video director; Justin Benoliel & Whitney Jackson, video producers
“Mumbo Jumbo” — Tierra Whack Marco Prestini, video director; Sara Nassim, video producer

BEST MUSIC FILM
“Life in 12 Bars”— Eric Clapton, Lili Fini Zanuck, video director; John Battsek, Scooter Weintraub, Larry Yelen & Lili Fini Zanuck, video producers
“Whitney” — (Whitney Houston), Kevin Macdonald, video director; Jonathan Chinn, Simon Chinn & Lisa Erspamer, video producers
“Quincy” — Quincy Jones Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video administrators; Paula DuPré Pesmen, video producer
“Itzhak”— Itzhak Perlman, Alison Chernick, video director; Alison Chernick, video producer
“The King” — (Elvis Presley), Eugene Jarecki, video director; Christopher Frierson, Georgina Hill, David Kuhn & Christopher St. John, video producers

Love discovering new music? Ballads, beats and every thing in between: we’ve obtained you coated with what’s new, now, and up-and-coming in music in the present day!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *